Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346400

Date:Friday 29 September 2023
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An Athlon Avia A1-SM drone of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation, possibly in the Kharkov direction. The drone appeared to have been forcefully downed, and was captured shortly later.

Sources:

https://t.me/ClanSever/1193

Media: