Incident Autel Dragonfish ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346406

Date:Thursday 5 October 2023
Time:
Type:Autel Dragonfish
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An Autel Dragonfish of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation, with the drone was completely destroyed as a result. The drone was equipped with an Autel DG-T3 triple camera payload, equipped with a 4K main camera, 640X512 thermal imager, and a 12MP wide angle lens.

Sources:

https://t.me/voin_dv/5304

Media: