Incident Makeflyeasy Fighter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346409

Date:Monday 4 September 2023
Time:
Type:Makeflyeasy Fighter
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Makeflyeasy Fighter of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by means of electronic warfare by forces of the Russian Federation.

Sources:

https://t.me/Mestb_Dobroj_Voli/7923
https://t.me/Mestb_Dobroj_Voli/7933

Media: