Incident Unmanned Aerial Vehicle ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346412

Date:Friday 25 August 2023
Time:
Type:Unmanned Aerial Vehicle
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Black Sea -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An unknown Unmanned Aerial Vehicle of the Ukrainian Air Force was downed somewhere in the Black Sea. The wreckage of the drone was filmed by Russian Naval Infantry, floating after being shot down.

Sources:

https://t.me/frontbird/3147

Media: