Incident Mugin-5 Pro ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346414

Date:Friday 25 August 2023
Time:
Type:Mugin-5 Pro
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Mugin-5 Pro UAV of the Ukrainian Air Force was downed by forces of the Russian Federation.

Sources:

https://t.me/dva_majors/24277

Media: