Incident WB Electronics FlyEye ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346419

Date:Monday 12 June 2023
Time:
Type:WB Electronics FlyEye
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN: 51207
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Polish origin FlyEye drone of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by Russian forces in Donetsk Oblast.

Sources:

https://t.me/Military_engineer/114

Media: