Incident Baba Yaga ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346428

Date:Monday 5 June 2023
Time:
Type:Baba Yaga
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Baba Yaga bomber drone was downed by forces of the Russian Federation somewhere in the Ukrainian theatre. Baba Yaga is an agricultural drone adapted as a bomber/strike drone

Sources:

https://t.me/Mestb_Dobroj_Voli/6398

Media: