Accident Bell 206B JetRanger III T7-HZM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346438

Date:Tuesday 10 October 2023
Time:c. 11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B JetRanger III
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: T7-HZM
MSN: 4587
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Settepolesini, Bondeno, FE -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Valsamoggia-Bragile
Destination airport:Padova Airport (QPA/LIPU)
Investigating agency: ANSV
Narrative:
The Bell 206B JetRanger III crashed into a water basin of a quarry and sank near Settepolesini, Italy.
The two occupants onboard sustained fatal injuries.

Sources:

https://ansv.it/incidente-ad-un-elicottero-in-emilia-romagna/
https://www.avionews.it/item/1254218-helicopter-crashes-in-italy.html
https://www.modena2000.it/2023/10/10/elicottero-precipita-nellinvaso-di-una-cava-a-bondeno-di-ferrara/
https://www.bolognatoday.it/cronaca/elicottero-incidente-ferrara-oggi-ozzano.html

https://scontent-ams2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/370689308_10229332626515586_8355804011042866613_n.jpg?_nc_cat=106&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=52f669&_nc_ohc=iUbxlKNn2ogAX8ZgvJL&_nc_ht=scontent-ams2-1.xx&oh=00_AfB-5_Obpk99wDHxlG9gNb6yNvFga9FE9o8Q4S42Kk7TAQ&oe=652BA3BB (photo)

History of this aircraft

Ex F-HORY, C-FENU, (N306PD)

Location