Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346439

Date:Saturday 7 October 2023
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Kupiansk, Kharkov Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation in the direction of the Kupiansk front, Kharkov Oblast.

Sources:

https://t.me/krestnayamsti/2948

Media: