Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346499

Date:Sunday 30 December 1934
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Balbuena aerodrome -   Mexico
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during aerobatics. Prominent engineer José L. González and the pilot Esteban González Zamuda.

Sources:

El Informador 31 December 1934, p1