Incident Cessna ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346519

Date:Thursday 12 October 2023
Time:afternoon
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:Unreported
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Moose Jaw Municipal Airport (CJS4), Moose Jaw, SK -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An apparent forced landing without apparent damage and without injury has taken place west of Moose Jaw Municipal Airport (CJS4), Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan.

Sources:

https://discovermoosejaw.com/articles/plane-makes-emergency-landing-in-farmers-field