Incident Orlik ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346603

Date:xx May 2022
Time:
Type:Orlik
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mariupol, Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An Orlik reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation in the city of Mariupol, Donetsk Oblast.

Sources:

https://t.me/lost_warinua/39002

Media: