Incident Dovbush T10 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346604

Date:Monday 27 February 2023
Time:
Type:Dovbush T10
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Belgorod, Belgorod Oblast -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A second Dovbush T10 of the Ukrainian Ground Forces crashed into a footpath next to a residential area in the city of Belgorod. The drone was severely damaged, with fuselage lying squashed on the ground. This event occurred close to the site of another Dovbush crash listed here: https://aviation-safety.net/wikibase/345843

Sources:

https://www.thedrive.com/the-war-zone/new-type-of-kamikaze-drones-seen-in-russian-city-near-ukraine-border
https://www.facebook.com/photo/?fbid=221463616923874&set=pcb.221469903589912

Media: