Incident WB Electronics FlyEye ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346605

Date:Saturday 30 September 2023
Time:
Type:WB Electronics FlyEye
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A WB Electronics FlyEye of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation.

Sources:

https://t.me/lost_warinua/52629