Accident Cessna 210N PT-LJH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346716

Date:Thursday 21 September 2023
Time:15:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210N
Owner/operator:Viaer Soluções Aeronáuticas E Aerofotografia Ltda
Registration: PT-LJH
MSN: 21064131
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Brasilândia, MS (SICM) -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:14 Bis aerodrome (SSOK), Londrina, PR
Destination airport:Brasilândia-Fazenda Nossa Senhora de Fátima Airport, MS (SICM)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Narrative:
The aircraft took off from 14 Bis aerodrome (SSOK), Londrina, PR, bound for Fazenda Nossa Senhora de Fátima aerodrome (SICM), Brasilândia, MS, in order to carry out a private flight, with 01 crew member and 03 passengers on board. During landing, the right leg of the main landing gear was inadvertently retracted and resulted in runway excursion to the right.

Sources:

ttps://painelsipaer.cenipa.fab.mil.br