Accident Airplane N…..,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346890

Date:Saturday 21 May 1955
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N…..
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pacific Ocean, near La Jolla, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost control at 200ft during a steep climb and crashed into the ocean, had been buzzing a boat.

Sources:

https://cdnc.ucr.edu/?a=d&d=SBS19550523.1.2&srpos=787&e=01-01-1955-31-12-1955--en--20--781-byDA-txt-txIN-Plane+crash-------