Incident Leleka-100 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346904

Date:Sunday 2 July 2023
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kremensky Forest, Luhansk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Leleka-100 reconnaissance UAV was shot down by Russian forces in the vicinity of the Kremensky Forest, Luhansk Oblast. The wings and empennage of the drone was completely destroyed.

Sources:

https://t.me/lost_warinua/53024

Media: