Incident Aeroprakt A-20e Vista UR-PAPH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346962

Date:Monday 4 April 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AP20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeroprakt A-20e Vista
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: UR-PAPH
MSN: 1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Aeroprakt Airfield, Nalyvaikivka, Kyiv Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
An Aeroprakt A-20e sustained minor damage after a Russian strike on Nalyvaikivka Airfield. The aircraft is noteworthy for being the first electric variant of the A-20, built in 2021.

Sources:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZNih5CS1cmc
https://dev.ua/news/elektrolitak
https://www.avweb.com/aviation-news/aeroprakt-aeroclub-facility-heavily-damaged-in-ukraine-fighting/

Location