Incident Mara-2M ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346990

Date:Friday 6 October 2023
Time:
Type:Mara-2M
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN: 23287
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Mara-2M reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation. Russian Telegram channel sources state that the drone was downed by the 1442nd Regiment through the use of an anti-drone electronic warfare system. As a result, the captured drone sustained minor damage if any.

Sources:

https://t.me/liberman_bella/1973

Media: