Accident Slingsby T67M-200 Firefly PH-KIF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347024

Date:Wednesday 22 April 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic RF6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Slingsby T67M-200 Firefly
Owner/operator:TTC
Registration: PH-KIF
MSN: 2022
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Oudenbosch -   Netherlands
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Seppe Airfield (EHSE)
Destination airport:Seppe Airfield (EHSE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After a looping, the plane stalled and entered a spin. The pilot failed to regain control and the airplane slammed into the ground against a sloping embankment. It then bounced down further and came to rest upside down. The occupants were practically uninjured, but the plane was severely damaged.

Sources:

https://www.hdekker.info/Nieuwe%20map/1992.html