Incident Slingsby T.21 9G-ABC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347056

Date:unk. date 1966
Time:
Type:Slingsby T.21
Owner/operator:National Gliding School
Registration: 9G-ABC
MSN: 1354
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Unknown -   Ghana
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Exact date unknown. According to only record, wrecked in 1966. Must have been repaired, film clip shows it flying in 1967! Accident location presumed to be Afienya.

Sources:

www.rcawsey.co.uk/t21.htm