Incident Xingji Low-altitude Predator ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347064

Date:Saturday 24 October 2020
Time:
Type:Xingji Low-altitude Predator
Owner/operator:Xingji Helicopters
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Anji County, Huzhou, Zhejiang Province -   China
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An unmanned helicopter "Low-altitude Predator" plunged into the ground during a UAV airshow. The cause of the crash was speculated to be the excessive maneuver input from the UAV's controller.

Sources:

https://www.sohu.com/a/428240066_683371
http://k.sina.com.cn/article_6166805925_m16f91fda5033012nbg.html