Incident Hongdu N-5A ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347108

Date:Wednesday 29 June 2011
Time:
Type:Hongdu N-5A
Owner/operator:Beidahuang General Aviation
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location: -   China
Phase:
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A N-5A airplane stalled and went down during an agricultural spraying flight. Details unknown.

Sources:

Safety.caac.gov.cn