ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347126
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 26 December 1940 |
Time: | |
Type: | Junkers |
Owner/operator: | ROC Air Force |
Registration: | 271 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Qionglai County-Level City, Chengdu, Sichuan Province -
China
|
Phase: | Combat |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:A military Junkers of unknown type was shot down by Japanese fighters.
Crew: two pilots (Kui XING, Weiqiang LI), one mechanic (Fulai WANG)
Sources:
https://flyingtiger-cacw.com/detail2.php?L=0&MID=10&SUB1ID=78&SUB2ID=264 