Incident BRM Aero Citius Sport YR-5644,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347135

Date:Sunday 22 October 2023
Time:
Type:BRM Aero Citius Sport
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: YR-5644
MSN: 0304/912ULS/K3/20-
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Horâşti Airfield (LUKH), Ialoveni -   Moldova
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Horâşti Airfield (LUKH)
Narrative:
A BRM Aero Citius Sport made an emergency landing at Horâşti Airfield (LUKH), Ialoveni, after it lost its right side mainwheel.
Both occupants were not injured and the ultralight received minor damage

Sources:

https://newstream.md/2023/10/23/un-avion-a-aterizat-fortat-la-horasti/
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/yr-5644#32892b8f

https://www.facebook.com/photo/?fbid=540234071571181 (photo)

Location