Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia АСМ139201,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347143

Date:xx Oct 2022
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: АСМ139201
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kherson Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia of the AFU was shot down by forces of the Russian Federation in Fall 2022, in the area of Kherson Oblast. The exact date of the shootdown is unspecified.

Sources:

https://t.me/museumofvsu/14841
https://t.me/lost_warinua/53866

Original source:
https://t.me/Mestb_Dobroj_Voli/5293

Media: