Incident Vultee P-66 Vanguard ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347159

Date:Sunday 6 June 1943
Time:
Type:Vultee P-66 Vanguard
Owner/operator:ROC Air Force - 4th Aviation Group
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Liangping District, Chongqing -   China
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Chinese P-66 was destroyed on the ground in Japanese air raid of Liangshan Airfield.

Sources:

https://www.sohu.com/a/199151654_628944