Incident R18 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347207

Date:Monday 19 December 2022
Time:
Type:R18
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An R18 bomber drone of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation.

Sources:

https://t.me/UAVDEV/502

Media: