Incident Baba Yaga ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347220

Date:Wednesday 21 December 2022
Time:
Type:Baba Yaga
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Baba Yaga bomber drone was downed by forces of the Russian Federation. The drone was still equipped with multiple projectiles, some of which remained attached to the destroyed drone, with others scattered in the vicinity of the crash site.

Sources:

https://t.me/UAVDEV/542

Media: