Accident Savoia-Marchetti SM.82 61579,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347224

Date:Saturday 8 April 1944
Time:
Type:Savoia-Marchetti SM.82
Owner/operator:13./TG 3 Luftwaffe
Registration: 61579
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Celle -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Shot down by allied fighter plane. Three occupants died in the crash, one was wounded.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=64137