Incident Mitsubishi Ki-51 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347242

Date:Friday 14 July 1944
Time:
Type:Mitsubishi Ki-51
Owner/operator:Imperial Japanese Army Air Service
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Jianli County-Level City, Jingzhou, Hubei Province -   China
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
At least one "Sonia" light bomber was destroyed on the ground in Chinese air raid of Bailuoji Airfield.

Sources:

https://www.sohu.com/a/167397672_779643
https://www.jfdaily.com/wx/detail.do?id=174219