Accident UAV ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347271

Date:Tuesday 17 October 2023
Time:10:30
Type:UAV
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Gove Aerodrome, NT -   Australia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Shortly after take-off, the RPAS lost balance and collided with terrain resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB OA2023-03207