Accident Tecnam ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347274

Date:Monday 9 October 2023
Time:09:30
Type:Tecnam
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:12.1 NM 58 degrees from Maryborough, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:Bendigo Airport, VIC (BXG/YBDG)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft touched down before becoming airborne again and colliding with terrain. The aircraft came to rest inverted and sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB OA2023-03090