Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347343

Date:Saturday 12 October 1946
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Managua -   Nicaragua
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Campo de Aviación de la TACA
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on take-off, when one wing struck the ground. Two male and one child considerable injured.

Sources:

La Noticia (Managua) 15 October 1946, p (image45)