Incident AeroVironment RQ-20 Puma ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347437

Date:Sunday 29 October 2023
Time:
Type:AeroVironment RQ-20 Puma
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Novomikhailovka, Pokrovsk Raion, Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An American origin RQ-20 Puma reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation.

Sources:

https://t.me/E_A_Vasileva/10655
https://t.me/museumofvsu/15583
https://t.me/lost_warinua/54744

Media: