Incident WB Electronics FlyEye ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347438

Date:Monday 30 October 2023
Time:
Type:WB Electronics FlyEye
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Svatovo–Kremennaya line, Luhansk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Polish origin FlyEye reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation in the vicinity of the Svatovo–Kremennaya line, Luhansk Oblast.

Sources:

https://t.me/infomil_live/1200

Media: