Incident Baba Yaga ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347485

Date:Monday 7 August 2023
Time:
Type:Baba Yaga
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Baba Yaga bomber drone was downed by forces of the Russian Federation. Baba Yaga is a nonstandard or agricultural drone adapted as a bomber drone which carries a number of projectiles.

Sources:

https://t.me/Military_engineer/184

Media: