Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ACM1307?,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347486

Date:Sunday 27 August 2023
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: ACM1307?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An A1-SM Furia reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation. The drone was downed through means of electronic warfare and subsequently retained for further examination and study.

Sources:

https://t.me/Military_engineer/220
https://t.me/Military_engineer/228
https://t.me/Military_engineer/233

Media: