Incident Cessna 560 Citation Encore 2-GGGT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347518

Date:Wednesday 1 November 2023
Time:17:28
Type:Silhouette image of generic C560 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 560 Citation Encore
Owner/operator:
Registration: 2-GGGT
MSN: 560-0588
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Brescia Montichiari LIPO -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Tamanrasset-Aguemar Airport (TMR/DAAT)
Destination airport:Verona-Montichiari Airport (VBS/LIPO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 560 Citation Encore performed a gear up landing due to a malfunction. No one of the occupants was injured.

Sources:

https://www.giornaledibrescia.it/bassa/aereo-privato-in-volo-dall-algeria-atterra-senza-carrello-all-aeroporto-di-montichiari-1.3958767 https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/2-gggt#32aa5f1c