Incident Kamov Ka-32AO RA-31571,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347530

Date:Wednesday 1 November 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-32AO
Owner/operator:PANKh
Registration: RA-31571
MSN: 6220
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Indigirka River floodplain, Yakutia -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:vessel
Destination airport:
Narrative:
When starting the engines on the deck of the research vessel "Akademik Treshnikov" in the floodplain of the Indigirka River, East Siberian Sea, Yakutia, Russia, the rotor blades overlapped and contacted eachother. The rotor blades were damaged.

Sources:

https://t.me/helincidents/5524
https://www.scramble.nl/database/soviet#results
https://t.me/helincidents/5524?comment=8218 (Accident video)