Incident Beechcraft 35-B33 Debonair N8555N,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347547

Date:Thursday 2 November 2023
Time:c. 19:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35-B33 Debonair
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N8555N
MSN: CD-640
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Habersham County Airport (AJR/KAJR), Cornelia, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Cornelia-Habersham County Airport, GA (KAJR)
Destination airport:Cornelia-Habersham County Airport, GA (KAJR)
Narrative:
A Beechcraft 35-B33 Debonair sustained a gear up landing at Habersham County Airport (AJR/KAJR), Cornelia, Georgia.
There were no injuries and the aircraft received minor damage.

Sources:

https://www.fox5atlanta.com/news/plane-makes-no-gear-landing-at-habersham-county-airport-no-injuries
https://www.atlantanewsfirst.com/2023/11/03/plane-touches-down-without-landing-gear-habersham-county/
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=8555N
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N8555N/history/20231102/2230Z

https://photos.flightaware.com/photos/retriever/9468c1b20d014c4f3ee8ba629b83957eb1190c67 (photo)

Location