Accident Nakajima Ki-27? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347580

Date:xx Sep 1943
Time:
Type:Nakajima Ki-27?
Owner/operator:Imperial Japanese Armed Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Qixia County-Level City, Yantai, Shandong Province -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
During an attack on ground targets, a Japanese fighter crashed after its pilot was shot by Chinese soldier with rifle.

Sources:

Xinmin Evening News, 2023-01-30, p.16. (in Chinese)
https://news.ifeng.com/history/1/200708/0803_335_175453_1.shtml
https://blog.sina.com.cn/s/blog_4636a3840100ee4o.html