Accident Mitsubishi Ki-57 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347581

Date:Thursday 9 September 1943
Time:
Type:Mitsubishi Ki-57
Owner/operator:Imperial Japanese Army Air Service
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 9 / Occupants: 9
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Huangpu District, Guangzhou, Guangdong Province -   China
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The transport plane carrying Japanese general Nakasono Moritaka was shot down by Allied fighters.

Sources:

http://www.360doc.com/content/16/0507/20/4295303_557105606.shtml
https://www.jacar.archives.go.jp/aj/meta/term-en/00001093