Incident Cessna 140 N90110,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347598

Date:Thursday 2 November 2023
Time:21:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic C140 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 140
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N90110
MSN: 9171
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Winder Airport, GA (WDR/KWDR) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Atlanta-Peachtree City Falcon Field, GA (KFFC)
Destination airport:Winder Airport, GA (WDR/KWDR)
Narrative:
Aircraft blew a tire and veered off the runway causing a prop strike and damaged a runway light.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:02-NOV-23,WINDER,NC90110