Incident Leleka-100 79,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347599

Date:Wednesday 1 November 2023
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 79
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Novoprokopovka, Pologovsky Raion, Zaporozhye Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Leleka-100 reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was shot down by forces of the 76th Guards Chernogov Red Banner Air Assault Division of the Russian Federation. Images posted on Russian Telegram channels show that the drone was almost completely destroyed as a result.

Sources:

https://t.me/komdiv_76/2521
https://t.me/museumofvsu/16017

Media: