Incident Nakajima Ki-49 Donryu 3629,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347625

Date:Sunday 24 December 1944
Time:
Type:Nakajima Ki-49 Donryu
Owner/operator:Imperial Japanese Army Air Force
Registration: 3629
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Wenzhou, Zhejiang Province -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Due to engine failure, the crew made a belly-landing on the coastal marshes of Yanpu.

Sources:

Cangnan Today. 2021-11-22, p. 4. (in Chinese) accessible at: http://jrcn.cnxw.com.cn/Article/index?aid=5356477