Accident Kawasaki Ki-3 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347629

Date:Saturday 27 November 1937
Time:
Type:Kawasaki Ki-3
Owner/operator:Imperial Japanese Navy Air Service
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Jintan District, Changzhou, Jiangsu Province -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Three Japanese Kawasaki Ki-3 naval light bombers were hit by a salvo of Chinese anti-aircraft artillery and crashed in flames.

Sources:

https://weibo.com/ttarticle/p/show?id=2309404913943679467660
http://www.huangpu.org.cn/hpsy/201607/t20160727_11522030_1.html