Incident Boeing-Stearman PT-17 OB-LCK-315,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347667

Date:Tuesday 23 November 1954
Time:c. 15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic ST75 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing-Stearman PT-17
Owner/operator:Compañía Arséniatadora y Fumigadora Agricola (CAFA)
Registration: OB-LCK-315
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Limatambo -   Peru
Phase:
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Force-landed in a cotton field after engine failure and nosed over. Capitán César Navarro.

Sources:

El Deber (Arequipa) 24 November 1954, p2