Incident light plane (5x) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347672

Date:Sunday 5 November 2023
Time:c. 06:00 LT
Type:light plane (5x)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Corona Municipal Airport (KAJO), Corona, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Five light planes were destroyed in a hangar fire at Corona Municipal Airport (KAJO), Corona, California.

One victim is Mooney M20E Chaparral N7176V (MSN 21-0056).

Sources:

https://www.pressenterprise.com/2023/11/06/corona-airport-fire-damages-5-airplanes-1-hangar/

Location