Incident ATR 72-500 RA-67689,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347684

Date:Tuesday 7 November 2023
Time:4:13 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT76 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ATR 72-500
Owner/operator:UTair Airlines
Registration: RA-67689
MSN: 963
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Surgut Airport (SGC/USRR) -   Russia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Surgut Airport (SGC/USRR)
Destination airport:Novosibirsk-Tolmachevo Airport (OVB/UNNT)
Narrative:
November 07, 2023 at 04:13 local time at the Surgut airport return of the ATR-72 aircraft of UTair Airlines. The aircraft was operating a regular flight UT-137 on the Surgut-Novosibirsk route. The reason for returning the aircraft to the departure airport is a problem with the pressurization system. Landing at the departure airport was carried out as usual.

Sources:

https://sitv.ru/arhiv/news/samolet-surgut-novosibirsk-vernulsya-v-aeroport-iz-za-problemy-s-dvigatelem/
https://t.me/uraltransprok/4376
https://t.me/aviaincident/25761

Location